Sunday, August 30, 2009

unreal level





im currently workin on this public toilet, as i wanted a small area to fill with assets for my portfolio, as i progress i may continue this room and create more areas. Most of the graffitti is stolen from the internet some was drawn by my nephew and neice, it was a great excorsise learning how to control a bunch of lackys to create art for you haha. all of the meshes arnt finnished yet and in some cases all they have is there ambient lighting, as i wanted 2 get my scale correct first(damn unreals stupid perspective).

3 comments:

David Cheung said...

Lookin great dude!

Only crit is the mirrors having the same image on each one which will be fixed in the final thing of course!?

Gj.

soft-entertainment(adam) said...

yeah lol its such a pain those images are actualy a single camera creating a reflection and u cant really see from the angles ive got but they are the wrong way round aswell, they need to be fliped and the camera duplicated but i need to check how resource heavy thats goin to be.

toma li said...

loking fucking awsome man, big thumbs up dude!